Man & Van Bristol and Bath
CLICK TO CALL » 07421 746415
CALL NOW OR TEXT FOR A QUOTE: 07421 746415

Bristol Man & Van Hire Services - Removals Services for Bristol & Bath

Bristol Man & Van - Driver and Van Hire Service for Bristol & Bath - Ebay/IKEA/Gumtree/Argos Collections/Deliveries, House Moves/Removals, Long Distance Man with a Van Services.

Man & Van Hire Bristol - GDPR & Privacy Policy

Man & Van Hire Bristol is a trading name of A3on Incorporated Limited referred to as 'Our Company' in the following. This privacy policy will explain how our company uses the personal data we collect from you when you use our services.

What data do we collect?

Our Company collects one or more of the following data to provide our services:

Personal identification information (Name, email address, phone number, address.)

How do we collect your data?

You directly provide Our Company with the data we collect. We collect data and process data when you:

Register online or place an order for any of our products or services. Voluntarily complete a customer survey or provide feedback on any of our message boards or via email.

By phone, text, or email when corresponding with us or to make a booking.

How will we use your data?

Our Company collects your data so that we can:

Process your booking or provide a quote.

How do we store your data?

Our Company securely stores your data via data encryption and where necessary in a securely locked filing box if paper copies are kept.

Our Company will keep the data you provide for the required period outlined by the HMRC. Once this time period has expired, we will delete/destroy your data securely.

What are your data protection rights?

Our Company would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request Our Company for copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that Our Company correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request Our Company to complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that Our Company erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that Our Company restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to Our Company’s processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that Our Company transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us at our email: hello@manandvanhirebristol.co.uk

Call or text us at: 07421 746415

How to contact us

If you have any questions about Our Company’s privacy policy, the data we hold on you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate to contact us.

Email us at: hello@manandvanhirebristol.co.uk

Call or text us: 07421 746415

Company details

A3on Inc. Ltd
International House
12 Constance Street
London
England
E16 2DQ

Company No. 11342565

How to contact the appropriate authority

Should you wish to report a complaint or if you feel that Our Company has not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner, you may contact the Information Commissioner’s Office.

Man & Van Hire Bristol © Copyright 2020